2016 Arborg Horse Show Results

Halter Yearlings & 2yr olds
1 - Kerri McIvor – Fame Will Be An Asset
2 – Brooklyn Senga – Best Time To Be Good
3 – Selena Stoyanowski – Radical Rose Maker
4 – Christine Anderson – Fashion Be Invited
5 – Haley Turnbull – Obvious Not Yours

Halter Mares 3 & Older
1 – Kelly Stuart – Talkin About Fame
2 – Amanda Mantik – Tu Radical For You
3 – Bailey Mantik – Moore Zipper is Good
4 – Will Mantik – Fame Is Oh To Smooth
5 – Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue

Halter Geldings 3 & older
1 – Elyse Pietryka – Terrific Assets
2 – Michelle Larson – Jake
3 – Jon Peterson  – Coosa Im A Hotroddin
4 – Amanda Mantik – Hes A Radical Iron

Pee Wee Showmanship
1 – Bailey Mantik – Moore Zipper is Good
2 – Kalie Bjornson – Sassy
3 – Ryelle Brill – Roomer
4 – Hannah Stuart – Rio Three D Echo
5 – Sawyer Billekop – Chester

Junior Showmanship
1 – Jon Peterson – Coosa Im A Hotroddin
2 – KC Park – Mittens

Int. Showmanship
1 – Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
2 –  Sara Meisner – Sipa Bita Scotch
3 – Taylor Kinkead – Three Easy Dazzles
4 – Haley Turnbull – No Design
5 – Michelle Larson – Jake

Senior Showmanship
1 – Hannah Green  - Echos Famous Feature
2 – Tairyn Bodley – SH Hes A Famous Zip
3 – Kelly Stuart – Talkin About Fame
4 – Jessica Poier – Radical Assets
5 – Amanda Mantik – Tu Radical For You

Yearling Lungeline
1 – Haley Turnbull – Obviously Not Yours
2 –  Tina Brill – Dazzle Me Peppy

Junior English Pleasure
1 – Amber Peterson – Fame Is In The Luck
2 – KC Park - Mittens
3 – Sienna Kavanagh - Variety

Int. English Pleasure
1 – Sara Meisner – Sipa Bita Scotch
2 –  Haley Turnbull – No Design
3 – Taylor Kinkead – Three Easy Dazzles
4 – Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
5 – Michelle Larson – Jake

Senior English Pleasure
1 – Heidi Helstrom – Echo Invited To Many
2 –  Jessica Poier – Radical Assets
3 – Elyse Pietryka – Terrific Assets
4 – Hannah Green – Echos Famous Feature
5 – Kelly Stuart  - Talkin About Fame

Junior English Equitation
1 – Amber Peterson – Fame Is In The Luck
2 – Hayley Muir - Silver
3 –  Sienna Kavanagh – Variety

Int. English Equitation
1 – Sara Meisner – Sipa Bita Scotch
2 – Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
3 – Haley Turnbull – No Design


Senior English Equitation
1 – Hannah Green – Echos Famous Feature
2 – Jessica Poier – Radical Assets
3 –  Lana McComas - Jackson
4 – Tanesa Turnbull – Obviously A Lil Zip
5 – Elyse Pietryka – Terrific Assets

Pee Wee Western Pleasure
1 –Amber Peterson  - Fame Is In The Luck
2 – Vilena Helstrom – Echo Invited To Many
3 – Sawyer Billekop - Chester
4 – Bailey Mantik – Moore Zipper Is Good
5 – Sienna Kavanagh – Variety

Junior Western Pleasure
1 – Hailey Muir - Silver
2 – KC Park – Mittens

Int. Western Pleasure
1 – Jessica Greene – Zips Principle
2 – Haley Turnbull – No Design
3 – Brooklynn Senga – Best Time To Be Good
4 – Sara Meisner – Sipa Bita Scotch
5 – Taylor Kinkead –Three Easy Dazzles

Senior Western Pleasure
1 – Kerri McIvor – Fame Will Be An Asset
2 – Selena Stoyanowski – Radical Assets
3 –  Garth Helstrom - Blueberry
4 – Tanesa Turnbull – Obviously A Lil Zip
5 – Hannah Green – Echos Famous Feature

Western Pleasure Stakes
1 – Heidi Helstrom – Echo Invited To Many
2 – Jessica Poier  - Radical Assets
3 – Tanesa Turnbull – Obviously A Lil Zip
4 – Hannah Green – Echos Famous Feature

Junior Horse Western Pleasure
1 – Kerri McIvor – Fame Will Be An Asset
2 – Katie Ostertag – Oh Im Invited
3 – Selena Stoyanowski – Radical Rose Maker
4 – Tairyn Bodley – SH Hes A Famous Zip
5 – Garth Helstrom – Blueberry

Amateur Western Pleasure – Walk/Trot
1 – Sara Mesiner – Talkin Hotroddin

Junior Horsemanship
1 – Sienna Kavanagh - Variety
2 – KC Park – Mittens

Int. Horsemanship
1 – Brooklyn Senga – Best Time To Be Good
2 – Sara Meisner – Sipa Bita Scotch
3 – Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
4 – Haley Turnbull – No Design
5 – Jessica Greene – Zips Principle

Senior  Horsemanship
1 – Hannah Green – Echos Famous Feature
2 – Kerri McIvor – Fame Will Be An Asset
3 – Garth Helstrom - Blueberry
4 – Selena Stoyanowski  - Radical Assets
5 – Elyse Pietryka – Terrific Assets

Int. Rookie Reining
1 –Brooklyn Senga –Best Time To Be Good
2 – Sara Meisner – Sipa Bita Scotch
3 – Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
4 – Taylor Kinkead – Three Easy Dazzles
5 – Will Mantik – Fame Is Oh So Smooth

Senior Rookie Reining
1 – Lana McComas - Jackson
2 – Hannah Green – Echos Famous Feature
3 – Amanda Mantik – Hes A Radical Iron
4 – Selena Stoyanowski – Radical Assets
5 – Tanesa Turnbull – Obviously a Lil Zip

Pee Wee Barrel
1 – Bailey Mantik – Moore Zipper Is Good
2 – Sienna Kavanagh - Variety
3 – Sawyer Billekop - Chester
4 – Ryelle Brill - Boomer
5 – Aurelia Brill – Mites Covergirl

Junior Barrel
1 – Juel Sigurdson – Santana
2 – Ciera Willis – Bell
3 –  KC Park - Mittens
4 – Hayley Muir - Silver

Int. Barrel
1 – Taylor Kinkead – Three Easy Dazzles
2 – Michelle Larson  - Jake
3 –  Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue
4 – Shelby Webster - Calli
5 – Sara Meisner – Talkin Hotroddin

Senior Barrels
1 – KC Ursel – Little Buck of Sugar
2 – Jackie Torgerson - Silver
3 – Brittany Phill - Warhorse
4 – Charity Hjorleifson – Magniy Poco Blaine
5 – Amanda Mantik – Tu Radical For You

Flag Race
1 –Michelle Larson – Jake
2 –  Mark Williams - Stormy
3 – Sara Meisner – Sipa Bita Scotch
4 – Sarah Jensen- Triska
5 – KC Ursel – Little Buck of Sugar

Pee Wee Pole Bending
1 –Amber Peterson – Fame Is In The Luck
2 – Sienna Kavanagh - Variety
3 – Bailey Mantik – Moore Zipper Is Good
4 – Ryelle Brill - Boomer
5 – Karlie Bjornson – Sassy


Junior Pole Bending
1 – Juel Sigurdson - Santana
2 – KC Park - Mittens
3 –  Sierra Willis - Bella
4 – Avery Ledingham - Warhorse

Int. Pole Bending
1 – Sara Meisner – Talkin Hotroddin
2 –  Taylor Kinkead – Three Easy Dazzles
3 – Michelle Larson - Jake
4 – Sarah Jensen - Triska
5 – Teanna Trost - Joe

Senior Pole Bending
1 – Mark Williams - Stormy
2 – Brittany Phill - Warhorse
3 – KC Ursel – Little Buck of Sugar
4 – Jackie Torgerso - Silver
5 – Charity Hjorleifson – Magniy Poco Blaine

Pee Wee Keyhole
1 – Amber Peterson – Fame Is In The Luck
2 –  Bailey Mantik – Moore Zipper Is Good
3 – Sawyer Billekop - Chester
4 – Sienna Kavanagh - Variety
5 – Vilena Helstrom – Echo Invited To Many

Junior Keyhole
1 – Juel Sigurdson - Santana
2 – KC Park - Mittens
3 –  Kira Flett – Fancy Lil Shelby
4 – Avery Ledingham - Warhorse

Int. Keyhole
1 – Taylor Kinkead  - Three Easy Dazzles
2 – Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue
3 – Teanna Trost - Macy
4 – Katie Ostertag - Chancey
5 – Michelle Larson – Jake

Senior Keyhole
1 – Mark Williams – Stormy
2 –  Brittney Phill - Warhorse
3  - Amanda Mantik – Tu Radical For You
4 – Tammy Tonasson - Dee
5 – Monique Smith – J. Jay

Egg & Spoon
1 – Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue
2 – Taylor Kinkead – Three Easy Dazzles
3 –  Amanda Mantik – Tu Radical For You
4 – Sara Meisner  - Sipa Bita Scotch
5 – Sarah Jensen - Triska

Ribbon Race
1 – Shelby Webster - Calli
2 – Michelle Larson - Jake
3 – Sara Meisner  - Sipa Bita Scotch
4 – Teanna Trost - Macy
5 – Mark Williams - Stormy

Light Horse Show

  • Line Class Yearling & 2 year Olds
  • Line Class Mares 3 years & Older
  • Line class Geldings/Stallions 3 years & Older
  • Pat Rowley Memorial Grand Champion & Reserve Champion * for above classes*
  • Pee Wee Showmanship at Halter
  • Jr. Showmanship at Halter
  • Int. Showmanship at Halter
  • Sr. Showmanship at Halter
  • Jr. English Pleasure
  • Int. English Pleasure
  • Sr. English Pleasure
  • Jackpot English Pleasure
  • Open English Equitation
  • *Lead Line- Children 1-6 years. Horse Must be led* (Ribbon Only)
  • Pee Wee Western Pleasure- ( Walk/Trot-only)
  • Jr. Western Pleasure
  • Int. Western Pleasure
  • Sr. Western Pleasure
  • Jackpot Western Pleasure
  • Open Amateur Western Pleasure( Walk/Trot-only)
  • Jr. Western Horsemanship
  • Int. Western Horsemanship
  • Sr. Western Horsemanship
  • Jackpot Trail
  • Jr. Rookie Reining
  • Int. Rookie Reining
  • Sr. Rookie Reining
  • Pee Wee Barrels ( Walk/trot- only)
  • Jr. Barrels
  • Int. Barrels
  • Sr. Barrels
  • Jackpot Barrels
  • Jr. Flag
  • Int. Flag
  • Sr. Flag
  • Jr. Pole Bending
  • Int. Pole Bending
  • Sr. Pole Bending
  • Jackpot Key Hole

2015 Arborg Horse Show Results

Halter – yearling & 2 yr olds
1st- Garth Helstorm – The Radical Element
2nd – Kerri McIvor – SH Hes a Famous Zip
3rd – Kelly Stuart – Takin About Fame
4th – Selena Stoyanowski – Radical Rose Maker
5th – Jessica Poier – Crystalicious
 
Halter – Mares 3yrs & older
1st- Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue
2nd – Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
3rd – Cade Helstrom – Winken At Fame
4th – Kristjan Gudmundson – Hi Five Satin Chip
5th – Tracy Muir – Quix to Skor
 
Halter – Geldings / Stallions 3yrs & Older
1st- Selena Stoyanowski  - Radical Assets
2nd –Bryce Helstrom – Echo Invited Too Many
3rd – Hayden Gudmundson – Will Aim Four Fame
4th – Amber Peterson – Fame Is In The Luck
5th – Jon Peterson – Coosea Ima Hotroddin
 
Showmanship Senior
1st- Hannah Green – Echos Famous Feature
2nd – Kerri McIvor – SH Hes a Famous Zip
3rd – Selena Stoyanowski – Radical Assets
4th – Tracey Muir – Quix To Skor
5th – Donna Bos - Saber
 
Showmanship Intermediate
1st- Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
2nd – Shelby Webster – Calli
3rd – Skylynn Sigurdson – Dun By Deck
4th – Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue
5th – Katie Ostertag - Chancey
 
Showmanship Junior
1st- Kira Flett - Mittens
2nd –Casey Park – Condition Critical
3rd – Jon Peterson – Coosa Ima Hotroddin
4th – Hayden Gudmundson – Will Aim Four Fame
 
Showmanship Pee Wee
1st- Amber Peterson – Fame Is In The Luck
2nd – Cade Helstrom – Winken At Fame
3rd – Sawyer Billekop – Echos Famous Feature
4th – Bryce Helstrom – Echo Invited Too Many
5th – Vilena Helstrom - Pal
 
English Pleasure Senior
1st- Jessica Poier – Crystalicious
2nd – Hannah Green – Echos Famous Feature
 
English Pleasure Intermediate
1st- Katie Ostertag - Chancey
2nd – Skylynn Sigurdson – Dun By Deck
3rd – Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue
4th – Taylor Kinkead – Three Easy Dazzles
5th - Megan Tydale – Askum Layal
 
Open English Equitation
1st- Jessica Poier  - Crystalicious
2nd – Hannah Green – Echos Famous Feature
3rd – Katie Ostertag - Chancey
4th – Skylynn Sigurdson – Dun By Deck
5th – Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue
 
Lead Line
1st- Aurelia Brill – Three Easy Dazzles
2nd – Karlie Bjornson – Hi Five Satin Chip
3rd – Kristjana Jonasson - CJ
4th – Cheyenne Spulnick - Lucy
 
Western Pleasure Senior
1st- Jessica Poier - Cyrstalicious
2nd – Selena Stoyanowski – Radical Assets
3rd – Garth Helstrom – The Radical Element
4th – Kelly Stuart – Talkin About Fame
5th – Kerri McIvor – SH Hes a Famous Zip
 
Western Pleasure Intermediate
1st- Skylynn Sigurdson – Dun By Deck
2nd –Katie Ostertag - Chancey
3rd – Taylor Kinkead – Three Easy Dazzles
4th – Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue
5th – Megan Tyndale – Askum Layal
 
Western Pleasure Junior
1st- Jon Peterson – Coosa Ima Hotroddin
 
Western Pleasure Pee Wee
1st- Cade Helstrom – Winken At Fame
2nd –Amber Peterson – Fame Is In The Luck
3rd – Vilena Helstrom - Pal
4th – Bryce Helstrom – Echos Invited Too Many
5th – Sawyer Billekop – Echos Famous Feature
 
Western Pleasure Stakes
1st- Skylynn Sigurdson – Dun By Deck
2nd – Garth Helstrom – The Radical Element
3rd – Katie Ostertag - Chancey
4th – Kelly Stuart – Takin About Fame
5th - Kerri McIvor – SH Hes A Famous Zip
 
Junior Horse Western Pleasure
1st- Jessica Poier – Crystalicious
2nd – Garth Helstrom – The Radical Element
3rd – Selena Stoyanowski – Radical Assets
4th – Kelly Stuart – Talkin About Fame
5th – Kerri McIvor – SH Hes A Famous Zip
 
Amateur Western Pleasure – Walk/Trot
1st- Catlin Muir – A Danson Dancer
2nd – Kira Flett – Mittens
3rd – Casey Park – Condition Critical
4th – Amber Peterson – Fame Is In The Luck
5th – Kristjan Gudmundson – Hi-Five Satin Chip
 
Western Horsemanship Senior
1st- Hannah Green – Echos Famous Feature
2nd – Garth Helstrom – The Radical Element
3rd – Selena Stoyanowski- Radical Assets
4th – Jessica Poier - Crystalicisous
5th – Kerri McIvor – SH Hes A Famous Zip
 
Western Horsemanship Intermediate
1st- Katie Ostertag - Chancey
2nd – Skylynn Sigurdson – Dun By Deck
3rd – Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue
4th – Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
5th – Megan Tyndale – Askum Layal
 
Western Horsemanship Junior
1st- Jon Peterson – Coosa Ima Hotroddin
 
Rookie Reining Senior
1st- Danielle Dolyniuk – Classy Silver Buck
2nd –Debbie Kinkead - Echo
3rd – Jessica Poier - Crystalicious
4th – Hannah Green  - Echos Famous Feature
5th – Selena Stoyanowski – Radical Assets
 
Rookie Reining Intermediate
1st- Katie Ostertag - Chancey
2nd –Skylynn Sigurdson – Dun By Deck
3rd – Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue
4th – Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
5th – Megan Tydale – Askum Layal
 
Trail Stakes
1st- Selena Stoyanowski  - Radical Assets
2nd – Hannah Green – Echos Famous Feature
3rd – Jessica Poier - Cyrstalicious
4th – Skylynn Sigurdson  - Dun By Deck
5th – Kelly Stuart – Takin About Fame
 
Barrels Senior
1st- Sheena Walld-Walton - Nora
2nd –Holly Stuart – Zans Stiches
3rd – Lori Moscall – Sweet Kiss
4th – Jackie Torgerson - Shadow
5th – Tammy Johnasson - CJ
 
Barrels Intermediate
1st- Taylor Kinkead – Three Easy Dazzles
2nd – Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
3rd – Skylynn Sigurdson  - Pinky Flynn
4th – Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue
5th – Katie Ostertag - Chancy
 
Barrels Pee Wee
1st- Amber Peterson – Face Is In The Luck
2nd – Shayanne Torgerson - Harley
3rd –  Kalli Jonasson - Dee
4th –  Vilena Helstrom - Pall
5th – Sawyer Billekop – Echos Famous Feature
 
Pole Bending Senior
1st- Mark Williams - Stormy
2nd – Holly Stuart –Zans Stiches
3rd – Tammy Jonasson - CJ
4th – Lori Moscall – Sweets Kiss
5th – Jackie Torgerson - Shadow
 
Pole Bending Intermediate
1st- Taylor Kinkead – Three Easy Dazzles
2nd – Skylynn Sigurdson – Pinky Flynn
3rd – Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
4th – Katie Ostertag - Chancy
5th – Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue
 
Pole Bending Pee Wee
1st- Juel Sigurdson - Santana
2nd – Amber Peterson – Fame Is In The Luck
3rd – Bryce Helstorm – Echos Invited Too Many
4th – Kalli Jonasson - Dee
5th – Vilena Helstrom - Pal
 
Flag Race Open
1st- Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
2nd – Skylynn Sigurdson – Pinky Flynn
3rd – Taylor Kinkead – Three Easy Dazzles
4th – Katie Ostertag - Chancy
5th – KC Ursel – Little Buck of Sugar
 
Keyhole Senior
1st- Mark Williams - Stormy
2nd – Tammy Jonason - CJ
3rd – Holly Stuart – Zans Stiches
4th – Lori Moscall – Sweet Kiss
 
Keyhole Intermediate
1st- Skylynn Sigurdson – Pinky Flynn
2nd –Megan Tyndale – Askum Layal
3rd – Teanna Trost - Macy
4th – Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
5th – Katie Ostertag - Chancy
 
Keyhole Pee Wee
1st- Amber Peterson – Fame Is In The Luck
2nd – Bryce Helstrom – Echo Invited Too Many
3rd – Cade Helstrom – Winken At Fame
4th – Vilena Helstrom - Pal
5th – Sawyer Billekop – Echos Famous Feature
 
Egg & Spoon Open
1st- Skylynn Sigurdson – Dun By Deck
2nd – Will Mantik – Rio Three D Echo
3rd – Brooklyn Senga – Lils Royally Blue
4th – Mark Williams - Stormy
5th – Tammy Jonasson - CJ
 
Ribbon Race Open
1st- Taylor Kinkead – Three Easy Dazzles
2nd – Teanna Trost - Macy
3rd – Katie Ostertag - Chancey
4th – Mark Williams - Stormy
5th – Shelby Webster - Calli

2014 Arborg Horse Show Placings

Halter- Yearling & 2yr Olds
1st – Robyn Bjornson - Mr. Bright Fashion
2nd –Laurel Meisner​​ - Bar Party Invitation
3rd – Hannah Green​​ - Zeez Button Me Up
4th – Amanda Mantik​​ - Tu Radical For U

Halter – Mares 3yrs & Older
1st –  Alyssa- Lynn Proctor​ - BNE Miss Smooth Cash
2nd –Kerri McIvor​​ - Shes One Hot Echo
3rd – Will Mantik​​ - Rio Three D Echo
4th – Aynsley Chomokovski - ​Katie
5th –Holly Stuart​​ - Dee Glowing Zipper

Halter – Gelding/ Stallions 3yrs & Older
1st – Cade Helstrom - ​​Echo Invited To Many
2nd –Selena Stoyanowski​ - Radical Assets
3rd – John Peterson​​ - Echos Sunburn
4th – Brooke Bezemer​ - Not Just a Colonel​
5th – Shelby Webster​​ - Four Time Dreamer

Pat Rowling Memorial Grand Champion Halter
1st – Alyssa- Lynn Proctor - ​BNE Miss Smooth Cash
2nd – Kerri McIvor​​ - Shes One Hot Echo

Senior Showmanship
1st – Debbie Kinkead​​ - Misty
2nd – Selena Stoyanowski​ - Radical Assets
3rd – Holly Stuart​​ - Dee Glowing Zipper
4th – Denise Foster​​ - Bolo Bonanza
5th – Laurel Meisner​​ - Bar Party Invitation

Intermediate Showmanship
1st – Will Mantik​​ - Rio Three D Echo
2nd –Kaeylynn Dreger​ - Nickie
3rd – Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Dun by Deck
4th – Sara Mesiner​​ - SH Hollywood Style
5th –Taylor Kinkead​​ - Three Easy Dazzles

Junior Showmanship
1st – Halle Meisner​​ - Ima Major Echo Mix​
2nd –Katie Ostertag​​ - Chancy
3rd – Sasha Lisovosky - ​Chyenne
4th – Jon Peterson​​ - Echos Sunburn
5th –Brooklynn Senga​ - Ash

PeeWee Showmanship
1st – Alyssa-Lynn Proctor - ​BNE Miss Smooth Cash
2nd – Bailey Mantik​​Moore Zipper Is Good
3rd – Cade Helstrom​​Echo Invited To Many
4th – Morgan Mantik​​Three Easy Dazzles
5th –Amber Peterson​​Anita Therapy

Senior English Pleasure
1st – Tammy Jonasson​ - Dee

Intermediate English Pleasure
1st –Julia Friesen - MoJo
2nd – Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Dun by Deck
3rd – Kaelynn Dreger​​ - Nickie
4th – Will Mantik​​ - Rio Three D Echo
5th – Sara Meisner​​ - SH Hollywood Style

Junior English Pleasure
1st – Halle Meisner - ​​Ima Major Echo Mix
2nd –Brooklynn Senga​ - Ash
3rd – Katie Ostertag - ​​Chancy

English Equitation Open
1st – Julia Friesen - ​​MoJo​​​(Int.)
2nd –Skylynn Sigurdson - ​Dun By Deck​​(Int.)
3rd – Halle Meisner​​ - Ima Major Echo Mix​ (Jr.)
4th – Taylor Kinkead​​ - Three Easy Dazzles​(Int.)
5th – Sara Meisner​​ - SH Hollywood​(Int.)

Senior Western Pleasure
1st – Kerri McIvor - ​​Shes One Hot Echo
2nd –Selena Stoyanowski​ - Radical Assets
3rd – Hannah Green​​ - Zeez Button Me Up
4th – Holly Stuart​​ - Dee Glowing Zipper
5th – Debbie Kinkead - ​​Echo

Intermediate Western Pleasure
1st –Julia Friesen​​ - MoJo
2nd –Kaeylynn Dreger - ​Nickie
3rd – Taylor Kinkead​​ - Three Easy Dazzles
4th – Megan Tyndale​​ - Askum
5th –Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Dun by Deck

Junior Western Pleasure
1st – Brooklynn Senga​ - Ash
2nd – Halle Meisner - ​​Ima Major Echo Mix
3rd – Sasha Lisovoski​​ - Chyenne
4th – Katie Ostertag - ​​Chancy

PeeWee Western Pleasure
1st – Alyssa-Lynn Proctor​ - BNE Miss Smooth Cash
2nd – Cade Helstrom​​ - Echo Invited To Many
3rd – Morgan Mantik - ​​Three Easy Dazzles
4th – Layne Stuart​​ - Jigger
5th – Kallie Jonasson - ​​Dee

Western Pleasure Stakes

1st – Selena Stoyanowski - ​Radical Assets
2nd – Kerri McIvor - ​​Shes one Hot Echo
3rd – Amanda Mantik​​ - Dee Glowing Zipper
4th – Hannah Green​​ - Zeez Button Me Up
5th – Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Dun by Deck

Junior Horse Western Pleasure - Open
1st – Selena Stoyanowsk - i​Radical Assets
2nd – Kerri McIvor​​ - Shes One Hot Echo
3rd – Holly Stuart​​ - Dee Glowing Zipper
4th – Hannah Green​​ - Zeez Button Me Up

Amateur Western Pleasure- Walk/Trot
1st –  Alyssa-Lynn Proctor - ​BNE Miss Smooth Cash
2nd – Cade Helstrom​​ - Echo Invited To Many
3rd –  Kalli Jonasson​​ - Dee
4th – Aynsley Chomokoski​ - Katie
5th – Jon Peterson​​ - Echos Sunburn

Senior Western Horsemanship
1st – Laurel Meisner​​Sipa Bitta Scotch
2nd –Selena Stoyanowski​Radical Assets
3rd – Hannah Green​​Zeez Button Me Up
4th – Debbie Kinkead​​Echo
5th – Amanda Mantik​​Dee Glowing Zipper

Intermediate Western Horsemanship
1st – Will Mantik​​ - Rio Three D Echo
2nd – Julia Friesen​​ - MoJo
3rd – Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Dun By Deck
4th – Brooke Bezemer​ - Not Just a Colonel
5th – Kaelynn Dreger​​ - Nickie

Junior Western Horsemanship
1st – Halle Meisner​​ - Ima Major Echo Mix
2nd – Katie Ostertag​​ - Chancey
3rd – Brooklynn Senga​ - Ash
4th – Sasha Lisovsky​​ - Chyenne

Junior Rookie Reining
1st – Halle Meisner - ​​Ima Major Echo Mix
2nd – Brooklyn Senga - ​​Ash

Intermediate Rookie Reining
1st – Julia Friesen - ​​MoJo
2nd – Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Pinky Flynn
3rd – Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Dun by Deck
4th – Kaelynn Dreger​​ - Nickie
5th – Megan Tyndale​​ - Askum

Senior Rookie Reining
1st – Debbie Kinkead​​ - Echo
2nd – Laurel Meisner​​ - Sipa Bitta Scotch
3rd – Selena Stoyanowski​ - Radical Assets

Trail Stakes – Open

1st – Selena Stoyanowski - ​Radical Assets
2nd – Taylor Kinkead​​ - Three Easy Dazzles
3rd – Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Dun By Deck
4th –Julia Friesen​​ - MoJo
5th – Amanda Mantik​​ - Dee Glowing Zipper

Senior Barrles
1st – Laurel Meisner​​ - Sippa Bitta Scotch
2nd –Amanda Mantik - ​​Chewy
3rd – Tammy Jonasson​ - CJ
4th – Tammy Joasson - ​​Dee

Intermediate Barrels
1st – Taylor Kinkead​​ - Three Easy Dazzles
2nd –Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Pinky Flynn
3rd – Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Dun by Deck
4th – Sara Mesiner​​ - SH Hollywood Style
5th –KC Ursel​​​I - SS Diamond Dee


Junior Barrels

1st – Halle Meisner - ​​Ima Major Echo Mix
2nd –Sasha Lisovsky​​ - Chyanne
3rd – Katie Ostertag​​ - Chancy
4th – Brooklynn Senga​ - Ash
5th –Bryn-Lee Proctor​ - BNE Miss Smooth Cash

PeeWee Barrels

1st – Alyssa-Lynn Proctor​B - NE Miss Smooth Cash
2nd –Layne Stuart​​ - Jigger
3rd – Morgan Mantik​​T - hree Easy Dazzles
4th – Bailey Mantik​​ - Moore Zipper Is Good
5th – Sawyer Billekop​ - Chester

Barrel Stakes - Open
1st – Taylor Kinkead​​ - Three Easy Dazzles
2nd –Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Pinky Flynn
3rd – Amanda Mantik​​ - Chewy
4th – Sara Meisner​​ - SH Hollywood Style
5th – Teanna Trost​​ - Macey

Senior Pole Bending
1st – Laurel Meisner​​ - Sippa Bitta Scotch
2nd – Amanda Mantik - ​Chewy
3rd – Mark Williams​​ - Stormy
4th – Tammy Jonasson​ - Dee
5th –Mark Williams​​ - Joe

Intermediate Pole Bending

1st – Skylynn Sigrudson​ - GLH Red Roan Hancock
2nd –Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Pinky Flynn
3rd – Taylor Kinkead​​ - Three Easy Dazzles
4th – Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Dun by Deck
5th –Kaelynn Dreger - ​​Nickie

Junior Pole Bending
1st – Brooklynn Senga​ - Ash
2nd –Halle Meisner​​ - Ima Major Echo Mix
3rd – Sasha Lisovsky​​ - Chyanne​
4th – Katie Ostertag​​ - Chancy


PeeWee Pole Bending
1st – Morgan Mantik​​ - Three Easy Dazzles
2nd –Alyssa-Lynn Proctor​ - BNE Miss Smooth Cash
3rd – Layne Stuart​​ - Jigger
4th – Sawyer Billekop​ - Chester
5th – Bailey Mantik - ​​Moore Zipper Is Good

Senior Keyhole
1st –  Mark Williams​​ - Stormy
2nd – Amanda Mantik​ - Chewy
3rd – Tammy Jonasson​ - Dee
4th – Tammy Jonasson​ - CJ

Intermediate Keyhole
1st – Taylor Kinkead - ​​Three Easy Dazzles
2nd –Kaeylyn Dreger​​ - Nickie
3rd – Skylynn Sigurdson​ - Pinky Flynn
4th – Sara Meisner​​ - SH Hollywood Style
5th –Will Mantik​​ - Rio Three D Echo

Junior Keyhole
1st – Halle Meisner​​ - Ima Major Echo Mix
2nd –Brookylnn Senga​Ash
3rd – Sahas Lisovsky​​Chyanne

PeeWee Keyhole
1st – Alyssa-Lynn Proctor​ - BNE Miss Smooth Cash
2nd – Morgan Mantik​​ - Three Easy Dazzles
3rd – Layne Stuart​​ - Jigger
4th – Bailey Mantik​​ - Moore Zipper Is Good
5th – Sawyer Billekop​ - Chester

Diemo
Manitoba Public Insurance
RM OF ARMSTRONG
Arborg Livestock
Giesbrecht and Sons
Wood'n Glass
Interlake Auto
 Weik Construction
Noventis Credit Union
Home Hardware